Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 918570
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 987614
MilianaAlgeria 6,0323,748
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5704,704
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2628,241
Malarg EArgentina 15,8209,830
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7179,767
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7659,175
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1149,392
MendozaArgentina 15,7389,780
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7329,776
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,6479,102
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4016,463
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6357,851
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8874,901
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2095,101
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9166,783
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9346,795
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,5126,532
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6126,594
Mount IsaAustralia 9,5045,906
MuharraqBahrain 1,591989
MinskBelarus 4,2872,664
MogilevBelarus 4,1462,577
MaunBotswana 7,0624,388
MacapaBrazil 12,7037,894
MacauBrazil 11,5767,194
MaceioBrazil 11,7147,279
MachadoBrazil 13,2528,235
ManausBrazil 13,7388,537
MarabaBrazil 12,8157,963
MaringaBrazil 13,9018,638
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1088,146
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6637,869
Monte SantoBrazil 12,1057,522
MonteiroBrazil 11,7597,307
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8467,983
Morada NovaBrazil 11,7477,300
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3317,663
MamfeCameroon 6,5144,048
MarouaCameroon 5,7843,594
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0855,646
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9546,807
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4547,118
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6556,000
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3547,056
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3577,057
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4446,490
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4046,465
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9156,783
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9346,795
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2897,015
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6506,618
Morden, MbCanada 11,3187,033
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2156,969
MoundouChad 5,7073,546
MatecanaColombia 14,5889,065
MoroniComoros 5,0673,149
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7472,950
MarstalDenmark 5,3683,336
Melville HallDominica 12,6217,843
MichesDominican Republic 12,9568,051
MocaDominican Republic 13,0298,096
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0708,122
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0678,120
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0258,094
MilagroEcuador 15,4299,587
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8112,368
MinyaEgypt 3,5132,183
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6734,146
MassawaEritrea 3,1091,932
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4904,033
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0073,111
MarseilleFrance 5,6803,530
MontpellierFrance 5,7793,591
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7727,937
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,78811,054
MakokouGabon 6,4694,020
MayumbaGabon 6,9194,300
MitzicGabon 6,5814,089
MkamboGabon 6,3423,941
MoandaGabon 6,5564,074
MouilaGabon 6,7894,219
MagdeburgGermany 5,2473,261
MunichGermany 5,1783,218
MünsterGermany 5,5143,427
MethoniGreece 4,2982,671
MilosGreece 4,0532,518
MitiliniGreece 3,8832,413
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8882,416
MacentaGuinea 8,2075,100
MamouGuinea 8,3705,201
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7796,698
MiskolcHungary 4,5222,810
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,8701,162
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,282797
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,176731
MusulipatnamIndia 1,9751,227
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8324,246
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,8494,878
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,3372,695
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8805,518
MashhadIran 1,146712
Malin HeadIreland 6,5014,040
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2633,270
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7212,934
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,8383,006
MilanItaly 5,3523,326
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3963,353
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2003,231
ManIvory Coast 8,0705,015
MaebashiJapan 6,7314,182
MaizuruJapan 6,4293,995
MakurazakiJapan 6,0843,781
MatsueJapan 6,2303,871
MatsumotoJapan 6,6404,126
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2443,880
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3363,938
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5345,303
MishimaJapan 6,7564,198
MitoJapan 6,8534,259
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8374,249
MiyakoJapan 6,8884,280
MiyakojimaJapan 5,8003,604
MiyakonojoJapan 6,1443,818
MiyazakiJapan 6,1693,833
MombetsuJapan 6,8784,274
MoriokaJapan 6,8204,238
MuroranJapan 6,7394,188
MurotomisakiJapan 6,3853,968
MutsuJapan 6,7844,215
Ma’AnJordan 3,0021,866
MafraqJordan 2,9561,837
MombasaKenya 4,5752,843
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,2771,415
MaseruLesotho 7,5974,721
MonroviaLiberia 8,4065,223
MisratahLibya 4,9423,071
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3083,298
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6533,513
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7953,601
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8643,644
MakhangaMalawi 5,9853,719
MangochiMalawi 5,7903,598
MwmosaMalawi 5,9193,678
MzimbaMalawi 5,6703,523
MzuzuMalawi 5,6053,483
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7302,940
MersingMalaysia 4,8533,015
MiriMalaysia 5,6433,507
MaleMaldives 2,7281,696
MenakaMali 6,7094,169
MoptiMali 7,3894,592
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0706,879
MazatlanMexico 14,2908,880
MeridaMexico 14,0218,713
Mexico CityMexico 14,5469,039
MonterreyMexico 13,9048,640
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5709,054
MaantyMongolia 4,1342,569
MandalgoviMongolia 3,9982,484
MatadMongolia 4,7302,939
MurenMongolia 3,7332,320
MarrakechMorocco 7,0774,398
MeknesMorocco 6,7804,213
MideltMorocco 6,7464,192
MaputoMozambique 6,9994,350
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5193,430
MandalayMyanmar 3,0341,886
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0511,896
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7342,320
MindatMyanmar 2,8461,769
MonywaMyanmar 2,9361,824
MyeikMyanmar 3,7342,320
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0631,904
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6343,501
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3818,315
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3488,294
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3388,289
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6999,134
MasatepeNicaragua 14,7119,142
MagariaNiger 6,1823,842
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8683,647
MaradiNiger 6,3393,939
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8273,621
MakurdiNigeria 6,4804,027
MinnaNigeria 6,5784,088
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,6463,509
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5533,451
MajisOman 1,065662
MasirahOman 1,118695
Muscat  Oman 958596
MultanPakistan 536333
MurreePakistan 934580
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,2225,730
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,6969,132
MoyobambaPeru 15,4779,617
MactanPhilippines 6,2743,899
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7773,590
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7894,219
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2473,882
MagadanRussia 7,0474,379
MahackalaRussia 2,4081,496
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0243,122
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0253,122
MarkovoRussia 7,8524,879
MinusinskRussia 3,5302,194
MogocaRussia 5,1523,201
MoscowRussia 3,8762,408
MurmanskRussia 5,0653,147
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7071,682
MatamSenegal 8,2305,114
MogadishuSomalia 3,6532,270
MadridSpain 6,4414,002
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4524,010
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,7993,604
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6104,108
MelillaSpain 6,5134,047
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2653,893
MalakalSudan 4,1842,600
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1174,423
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5363,440
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3222,064
Mae SariangThailand 3,3672,093
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,4962,172
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0982,547
MalatyaTurkey 2,8921,797
MersinTurkey 3,1511,958
MuglaTurkey 3,7092,305
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1873,845
ManstonUk 5,9443,694
MeloUruguay 14,3728,931
MercedesUruguay 14,7469,163
MontevideoUruguay 14,6029,074
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5887,822
Madison, FlUsa 12,7247,907
Madison, InUsa 12,0227,470
Madison, NeUsa 12,0707,501
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7517,302
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3927,700
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,6017,209
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3717,688
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8577,368
Marion, InUsa 11,8587,369
Marion, NcUsa 12,1947,577
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3477,051
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0088,083
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7277,287
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2535,750
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8337,353
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5377,791
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,2427,607
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,3837,695
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4747,752
Medford, WiUsa 11,5727,191
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7867,324
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6057,833
Mena, ArUsa 12,7387,916
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8367,977
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1608,178
Mexico, MoUsa 12,2607,618
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0918,135
Midland, TxUsa 13,2648,242
Milan, MnUsa 11,7277,287
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7177,281
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7237,285
Milford, DeUsa 11,5857,199
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5307,786
Millen, GaUsa 12,5007,768
Millport, OhUsa 11,6667,249
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1036,899
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,7257,286
Minden, NeUsa 12,2197,593
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6757,255
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9717,439
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7037,272
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9848,068
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,0227,470
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2267,598
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7277,287
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7467,921
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6737,875
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4937,142
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0537,490
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1947,577
Moro, OrUsa 11,8807,382
Morris, MnUsa 11,6207,221
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9067,399
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0537,490
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,5497,177
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,0427,483
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,5227,160
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9306,792
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,2677,623
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,3917,700
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,6487,238
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6987,891
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4458,355
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8268,592
MaracayVenezuela 13,5258,405
MaturinVenezuela 13,1908,196
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8218,589
MeridaVenezuela 13,9358,659
MagoyeZambia 6,4374,000
MansaZambia 5,9403,691
MbalaZambia 5,5723,463
MfuweZambia 5,9043,669
MisamfuZambia 5,6823,531
MonguZambia 6,6994,163
MpikaZambia 5,8213,617
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8943,663
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3533,948
MumbwaZambia 6,3883,970
MwinilungaZambia 6,3263,931
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5704,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -