Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 582362
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0943,166
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3771,477
Ze DocaBrazil 12,3767,690
ZhengzhouChina 4,4932,792
ZhijiangChina 4,2182,621
ZagrebCroatia 4,8353,005
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2313,251
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3712,716
ZahedanIran 590366
ZanjanIran 1,9651,221
ZacatecasMexico 14,2698,867
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,3842,724
ZinderNiger 6,1373,814
ZhobPakistan 477297
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,2643,893
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2653,893
ZamoscPoland 4,4282,751
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9783,094
ZigalovoRussia 4,3052,675
ZiganskRussia 5,7453,570
ZyryankaRussia 6,9484,318
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2083,858
ZurichSwitzerland 5,4133,364
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7962,980
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4972,173
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5142,184
ZitomirUkraine 4,0442,513
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7152,309
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7732,345
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7827,943
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7637,309
ZambeziZambia 6,5674,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -