Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9906,829
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5123,425
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2306,978
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2146,347
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3335,178
WoomeraAustralia 9,9116,159
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1835,085
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9726,197
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4037,086
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1346,297
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9726,196
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,3067,026
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6197,220
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2246,975
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1196,909
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4838,379
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8848,006
WajimaJapan 6,5184,050
WakamatsuJapan 6,7754,210
WakayamaJapan 6,4474,006
WakkanaiJapan 6,7254,179
WajirKenya 4,0482,515
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9474,939
WindhoekNamibia 7,7244,800
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5948,448
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5758,436
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2068,206
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5708,433
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,299
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4468,355
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3968,325
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3308,283
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2718,247
WintonNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
WarsawPoland 4,6262,875
WroclawPoland 4,8663,024
WonsanSouth Korea 5,6703,524
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7332,319
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6102,244
WauSudan 4,6312,878
WaddingtonUk 6,0703,772
Waco, TxUsa 13,1878,194
Wake IslandUsa 9,9546,185
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4557,740
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0707,501
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3607,681
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7867,324
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8887,387
Warren, OhUsa 11,6667,249
Warren, PaUsa 11,4867,138
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,2297,599
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6967,268
Washington, IaUsa 12,0517,488
Washington, InUsa 12,0967,516
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7127,900
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1696,940
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7487,300
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7547,304
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7357,293
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9437,421
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6737,875
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8808,004
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5377,791
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0808,128
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7677,933
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7637,310
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5407,171
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9888,071
West Point, GaUsa 12,6187,841
West Point, NyUsa 11,3537,055
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1987,580
Whitestown, InUsa 11,9597,431
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9678,058
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5477,797
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5647,186
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4047,087
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8677,374
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9997,456
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4667,125
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5077,150
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5407,171
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5537,179
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1677,560
Windsor, IlUsa 12,1657,559
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,9437,421
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8167,343
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3597,680
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4707,127
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3417,669
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0218,091
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2457,609
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7617,308
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7237,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -