Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 647402
ChlefAlgeria 6,1133,798
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6453,508
CeresArgentina 15,0459,349
ChamicalArgentina 15,4659,610
ChepesArgentina 15,5109,638
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5489,661
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7049,137
CórdobaArgentina 15,2859,498
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,2839,497
CorrientesArgentina 14,6849,125
CairnsAustralia 9,8536,123
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1386,921
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7284,802
CedunaAustralia 9,7306,046
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4226,477
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5935,961
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6626,625
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4545,875
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2186,971
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3825,830
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6051,619
CharnocksBarbados 12,6457,857
CotonouBenin 7,1514,444
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7547,926
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9318,035
CabroboBrazil 12,0147,466
CaceresBrazil 14,1738,807
CaetiteBrazil 12,6037,832
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6097,214
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0528,732
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9638,677
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2628,241
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0417,482
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3187,655
CaparaoBrazil 12,8147,963
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4878,381
CaratingaBrazil 12,8127,961
CaravelasBrazil 12,4417,731
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7367,914
CarolinaBrazil 12,7537,925
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7618,551
CataguasesBrazil 12,9308,035
CatalaoBrazil 13,3088,270
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5278,406
CaxiasBrazil 12,2237,595
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,0138,708
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,4847,136
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9918,073
ChapecoBrazil 14,0878,754
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8808,625
CipoBrazil 12,0607,494
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9788,065
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9048,019
CordeiroBrazil 12,9258,032
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7877,946
CorumbaBrazil 14,2818,874
CoximBrazil 13,9898,693
CrateusBrazil 11,9757,442
CuiabaBrazil 13,9978,698
CuritibaBrazil 13,7128,521
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2366,982
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2155,726
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6415,370
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3685,822
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0805,643
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9796,823
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4585,877
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5836,576
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3686,443
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3526,433
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3486,430
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2436,986
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4086,468
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6836,017
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3536,434
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7996,089
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2256,354
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1675,696
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5255,297
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8656,751
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9446,801
Comox, BcCanada 11,3177,032
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6365,988
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4535,874
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1286,915
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4007,084
ChicoChile 15,8439,845
ChillanChile 16,0399,967
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,12910,023
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7949,815
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9779,928
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9689,923
ChangchunChina 5,4593,393
ChangduChina 2,9691,845
ChangshaChina 4,5062,800
ChengduChina 3,6222,251
ChongqingChina 3,8802,411
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0928,757
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9273,062
CamagueyCuba 13,3468,293
CasablancaCuba 13,4408,352
ChebCzech Republic 5,1593,206
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2613,269
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9638,055
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0818,129
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0228,092
CanarEcuador 15,4059,573
CairoEgypt 3,4222,127
CaenFrance 6,0783,777
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9313,686
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,5457,796
CocobeachGabon 6,7504,195
CologneGermany 5,5503,449
ChiosGreece 3,9142,432
CorfuGreece 4,4612,772
ConakryGuinea 8,5605,319
CatacamasHonduras 14,4198,960
CholutecaHonduras 14,6389,096
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1671,347
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5091,559
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5091,559
ChahbaharIran 662411
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6254,117
ClonesIreland 6,5034,041
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5844,092
CorkIreland 6,6164,111
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6174,112
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3933,351
CameriItaly 5,4003,356
CampobassoItaly 4,9113,052
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3323,313
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3553,328
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4403,380
Cape MeleItaly 5,4403,381
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8573,018
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8843,035
CerviaItaly 5,1113,176
CiampinoItaly 5,0833,159
Cimone MountainItaly 5,2383,255
Cisa PassItaly 5,3003,293
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1453,197
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1373,192
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8833,034
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7032,923
ChibaJapan 6,8444,253
ChichibuJapan 6,7434,190
ChichijimaJapan 7,3234,551
ChoshiJapan 6,9064,291
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9881,857
ChilekaMalawi 5,9203,679
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8533,637
ChitipaMalawi 5,5053,421
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6888,506
ComitanMexico 14,6059,076
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1535,688
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6682,901
ChoirMongolia 4,1622,586
CasablancaMorocco 6,9804,337
ChindeMozambique 6,0983,789
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1561,961
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2208,215
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2778,251
CondegaNicaragua 14,5909,067
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,4402,138
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6853,533
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,7143,551
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7653,582
ChhorPakistan 405252
ChitralPakistan 1,017632
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,2288,841
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4328,968
CajamarcaPeru 15,6839,746
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5679,673
ChiclayoPeru 15,7799,805
ChimbotePeru 15,8179,829
CuzcoPeru 15,4489,599
CzestochowaPoland 4,7092,926
CoimbraPortugal 6,8484,256
CalafatRomania 4,2642,650
CeahlauRomania 4,1132,556
ClujRomania 4,2802,660
ConstantaRomania 3,8252,377
CraiovaRomania 4,1982,608
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8663,645
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5452,825
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6264,117
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0164,982
Cape UelenRussia 8,5315,301
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4864,031
CaraRussia 5,1483,199
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7012,300
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3094,542
ChitaRussia 4,6882,913
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7002,921
CokurdahRussia 6,7814,214
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5373,441
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5325,302
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5973,478
CaceresSpain 6,6964,161
CadizSpain 6,7714,207
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5044,042
CordobaSpain 6,6114,108
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7131,686
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8732,407
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0492,516
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4412,138
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4802,162
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9022,425
ChumphonThailand 3,9052,427
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9152,433
CorumTurkey 3,2151,998
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,282797
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,078670
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2723,898
CernovcyUkraine 4,1622,586
ChernigovUkraine 3,9452,451
CarrascoUruguay 14,5859,063
ColoniaUruguay 14,7389,158
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7367,915
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3767,690
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6337,229
Camden, ScUsa 12,3417,669
Canton, NyUsa 11,0326,855
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9637,434
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9547,428
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5446,552
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1657,560
Casper, WyUsa 12,1167,529
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6387,232
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6237,223
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0577,492
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8687,375
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4007,705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4007,706
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9477,424
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2217,594
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8307,351
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6947,267
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4247,721
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9436,800
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0096,841
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2227,595
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4907,762
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2947,640
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8397,357
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8237,347
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4207,718
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,7077,275
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2037,583
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0047,459
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,9887,450
Circleville, OhUsa 11,8827,383
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1317,538
Clark, SdUsa 11,7687,313
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7477,921
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,2987,642
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7887,946
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,6617,246
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8887,387
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6596,002
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,7227,284
College Park, MdUsa 11,6797,258
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5507,799
Columbia, MoUsa 12,2857,634
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3517,675
Columbus, GaUsa 12,0297,475
Columbus, InUsa 12,0597,494
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5557,802
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8407,358
Conception, MoUsa 12,2377,604
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3477,673
Conway, ArUsa 12,6777,877
Conway, ScUsa 12,2457,609
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2176,970
Corning, ArUsa 12,5407,793
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0336,856
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6048,454
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1168,150
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3107,028
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9027,396
Covington, LaUsa 13,0208,091
Covington, TnUsa 12,5077,772
Crete, NeUsa 12,1777,567
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8287,350
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7901,112
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7901,112
CaracasVenezuela 13,4448,354
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3338,286
CoroVenezuela 13,6008,451
ChipataZambia 5,8853,657
ChomaZambia 6,5444,066
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4744,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -