Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5022,798
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,3819,558
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,2099,451
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4259,586
ViennaAustria 4,8443,010
VitebskBelarus 4,2112,617
VassourasBrazil 13,0648,118
VicosaBrazil 12,9198,028
VitoriaBrazil 12,6587,866
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,4747,752
VarnaBulgaria 3,8512,393
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,8606,749
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3957,081
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9706,817
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9856,826
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4527,116
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4797,133
ValdiviaChile 16,11410,013
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,0189,954
VallenarChile 15,8179,829
ValparaisoChile 15,9499,911
VanguardiaColombia 14,4678,990
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7259,150
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3963,353
VestervigDenmark 5,5413,443
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,0628,117
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0028,080
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0648,118
VilsandiEstonia 4,8273,000
VaasaFinland 5,0653,148
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1144,420
VeravalIndia 859534
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,0421,269
ValentiaIreland 6,7354,185
VeniceItaly 5,1133,177
VeronaItaly 5,2283,249
VicenzaItaly 5,1773,217
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1143,178
ViterboItaly 5,1273,186
VolterraItaly 5,2243,247
VientianeLaos 3,8262,377
VarenaLithuania 4,4842,786
VilniusLithuania 4,4682,777
VeracruzMexico 14,4718,993
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7873,596
VaernesNorway 5,5803,467
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6203,492
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2303,250
VillarricaParaguay 14,4118,955
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1032,550
VanavaraRussia 4,4952,793
VasileviciRussia 4,0712,530
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2562,645
VerhojanskRussia 6,1853,843
ViljujskRussia 5,5583,454
VitimRussia 4,9363,067
Vize IslandRussia 5,7653,583
VladivostokRussia 5,9953,725
VolgogradRussia 2,9961,862
VologdaRussia 4,0502,517
VoronezRussia 3,4942,171
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9264,925
VytegraRussia 4,3192,684
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,8022,363
ValenciaSpain 6,2023,854
ValladolidSpain 6,5164,049
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8154,235
VisbySweden 4,9853,097
VanTurkey 2,4591,528
ValleyUk 6,3363,937
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0092,491
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,6017,830
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6846,018
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0457,485
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7927,327
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9857,448
Vevay, InUsa 12,0497,488
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9138,025
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4738,373
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7097,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -