Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 862536
NeuquenArgentina 15,6859,747
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0339,342
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4797,754
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4705,885
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2286,977
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2856,391
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9908,072
NatitingouBenin 7,0494,380
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9518,048
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0133,736
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3773,963
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4505,873
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9656,193
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1156,286
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5975,963
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0396,860
North Bay, OnCanada 11,0856,888
N’DjamenaChad 5,6233,494
NanchangChina 4,7942,979
NanjingChina 5,0013,108
NanningChina 4,2032,612
NicosiaCyprus 3,2492,019
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2683,273
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9818,066
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1668,182
NegeleEthiopia 3,7992,361
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9228,030
NandiFiji 12,9228,030
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9693,088
NancyFrance 5,5923,475
NantesFrance 6,1803,841
NiceFrance 5,5183,429
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1723,214
NurembergGermany 5,2433,258
NurnbergGermany 5,2463,260
NaxosGreece 3,9712,468
NanortalikGreenland 8,4575,255
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4055,223
NordGreenland 6,8404,250
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4835,271
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1275,050
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,461908
New DelhiIndia 1,038645
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9413,070
NaganoJapan 6,6484,131
NagasakiJapan 6,0073,733
NagoJapan 6,0003,728
NagoyaJapan 6,5814,090
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9863,719
NaraJapan 6,4944,035
NazeJapan 6,0913,785
NemuroJapan 7,0794,399
NiigataJapan 6,6894,157
NikkoJapan 6,7594,200
NobeokaJapan 6,1743,837
NairobiKenya 4,5472,826
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9578,673
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7361,079
NidaLithuania 4,7392,945
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9833,097
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7233,556
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5993,479
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7173,553
NaraMali 7,6714,767
NioroMali 7,8694,890
NemaMauritania 7,6034,725
NouakchottMauritania 8,3745,204
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0607,494
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5938,447
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3268,281
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3538,297
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5388,413
NandaimeNicaragua 14,7209,147
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7103,548
NiameyNiger 6,8214,239
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5273,435
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4143,364
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2483,883
NawabshahPakistan 246153
NokkundiPakistan 396246
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,7779,183
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7823,593
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5182,808
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0923,164
NikolaevRussia 3,6862,290
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5304,058
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0575,007
NizneangarskRussia 4,6042,861
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9772,471
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8712,405
NovgorodRussia 4,3612,710
NovosibirskRussia 3,2962,048
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7571,713
No. 6Sudan 3,5312,194
NyalaSudan 4,6752,905
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0652,526
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6992,299
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0982,546
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6152,246
NarathiwatThailand 4,4042,737
NigdeTurkey 3,1691,970
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7221,070
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5402,200
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7507,302
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7507,302
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,3587,679
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0138,086
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5277,785
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1166,908
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4227,098
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6247,224
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8447,360
New London, WiUsa 11,6037,210
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1228,154
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1338,161
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7887,325
New YorkUsa 11,3537,055
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3757,068
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3707,065
Newark, NjUsa 11,3897,077
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3537,055
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3877,698
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6067,834
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6187,841
Newport, TnUsa 12,2377,604
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8065,472
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8377,356
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0817,507
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0157,466
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1117,526
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2367,604
Norton, KsUsa 12,3477,672
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7077,275
NdolaZambia 6,1123,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -