Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4784,026
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9373,690
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9343,687
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5303,436
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7999,196
AzulArgentina 14,9529,291
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2766,386
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8205,481
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2135,725
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0935,651
AmberleyAustralia 11,0506,867
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2701,410
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0251,258
AimoresBrazil 12,6937,888
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1217,532
AltamiraBrazil 12,9958,075
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,7318,533
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1518,172
ApodiBrazil 11,7187,282
AracajuBrazil 11,9087,400
AracuaiBrazil 12,6777,877
AragarcasBrazil 13,6308,470
AraxaBrazil 13,2678,244
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,7887,325
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1855,708
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8756,137
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4534,631
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9996,835
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2286,977
AbecheChad 4,9733,090
AntofagastaChile 15,7069,760
AricaChile 15,5139,640
AltaiChina 2,8871,794
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0479,351
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9729,304
AraucaColombia 14,0148,708
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0278,095
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9678,058
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1218,154
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5542,208
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3232,065
AswanEgypt 3,3992,112
AsyutEgypt 3,5042,178
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7599,171
AsmaraEritrea 3,1771,974
AssabEritrea 2,9741,848
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5912,231
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3973,354
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,66510,356
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3864,590
AccraGhana 7,4394,623
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9662,465
AthensGreece 4,1252,563
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1202,560
AasiaatGreenland 8,2205,108
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8304,865
AputiteqGreenland 7,5224,674
AkureyriIceland 6,9694,331
AgraIndia 1,126700
AhmedabadIndia 802499
AkolaIndia 1,318819
AllahabadIndia 1,523946
AmritsarIndia 900559
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,4524,631
AbadanIran 1,8061,122
ArakIran 1,7471,086
AlbengaItaly 5,4443,383
AlgheroItaly 5,4473,385
AmendolaItaly 4,8232,997
AnconaItaly 5,0113,114
ArezzoItaly 5,1453,197
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8264,863
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7624,823
AbashiriJapan 6,9594,324
AburatsuJapan 6,1783,839
AikawaJapan 6,6174,112
AjiroJapan 6,7734,209
AkitaJapan 6,7314,183
AkuneJapan 6,0553,763
AomoriJapan 6,7594,200
AsahikawaJapan 6,8164,236
AsosanJapan 6,1133,798
AmmanJordan 2,9801,852
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9461,209
AinaziLatvia 4,6672,900
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1413,195
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0673,149
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5803,468
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8433,009
AtarMauritania 7,9884,964
AgalegaMauritius 4,3852,725
AcapulcoMexico 14,8459,225
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4542,146
AltaiMongolia 3,3072,055
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7582,335
AgadirMorocco 7,2594,511
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6813,531
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1198,152
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3178,275
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4528,359
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7109,141
AgadezNiger 6,0953,787
AsuncionParaguay 14,5129,018
ArequipaPeru 15,5469,661
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6783,528
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,32611,388
AradRomania 4,4342,755
AjanRussia 6,3433,941
AldanRussia 5,6033,482
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9151,812
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7232,313
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6604,138
AnadyrRussia 8,1485,063
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4762,781
ArmavirRussia 2,9531,835
AstrakhanRussia 2,6221,629
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8058,579
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7714,208
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3313,934
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2263,869
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4213,990
Abu HamedSudan 3,5042,177
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7652,340
AqiqSudan 3,0921,921
ArbaatSudan 3,1371,949
AromaSudan 3,4052,116
AtbaraSudan 3,5212,188
Abu KamalSyria 2,5471,583
AleppoSyria 2,9131,810
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0282,503
AtakpameTogo 7,2124,481
AdanaTurkey 3,0961,924
AfyonTurkey 3,5412,200
AnkaraTurkey 3,3682,093
AntalyaTurkey 3,4962,172
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,372853
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1793,840
AberporthUk 6,3473,944
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3093,921
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4232,127
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5252,190
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,254779
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,271790
ArtigasUruguay 14,5439,037
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6767,877
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7267,287
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6317,228
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1618,179
Ada, MnUsa 11,5337,167
Adrian, MiUsa 11,6857,261
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3877,698
Akron, OhUsa 11,6927,266
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7167,902
Albany, GaUsa 12,6727,875
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1846,950
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8097,338
Albion, NeUsa 12,0917,514
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9888,071
Aledo, IlUsa 12,0227,470
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8767,380
Algona, IaUsa 11,8947,391
Alice, TxUsa 13,5948,448
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4547,117
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1697,562
Alma, MiUsa 11,6227,222
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,3657,062
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4608,364
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8968,014
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2146,969
Amite, LaUsa 13,0678,120
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5835,955
Anderson, InUsa 11,9597,431
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3357,665
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4447,111
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,6857,261
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6376,610
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9418,042
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0598,115
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2737,626
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3967,082
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7207,283
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2867,635
Athens, GaUsa 12,4517,737
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5287,785
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5227,160
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5955,341
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4477,735
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6937,266
Aurora, IlUsa 11,8257,348
Austin, TxUsa 13,3408,290
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7161,066
AndizanUzbekistan 1,526948
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7068,517
AdenYemen 2,7951,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -