Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6743,526
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9753,713
DavisAntarctica 10,7616,687
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6975,404
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2355,117
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5063,421
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9286,791
DhakaBangladesh 2,4321,511
D’UccleBelgium 5,7333,562
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8878,008
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9788,686
DouradosBrazil 14,1378,785
DoualaCameroon 6,5664,080
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7476,057
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1416,923
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8156,099
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7485,436
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5676,566
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1426,924
DuianChina 3,0951,923
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6332,879
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0421,891
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0948,137
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1838,192
DabaaEgypt 3,6972,298
DakhlaEgypt 3,7372,322
DijonFrance 5,6753,526
DresdenGermany 5,0813,157
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8824,277
DebrecenHungary 4,4442,761
DalatangiIceland 6,7674,205
DaltonganjIndia 1,7911,113
DarbhangaIndia 1,9161,191
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7801,727
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7891,733
DumkaIndia 2,0951,302
DwarkaIndia 656408
DezfulIran 1,8191,130
DublinIreland 6,4484,007
DecimomannuItaly 5,4003,356
DobbiacoItaly 5,1323,189
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8304,866
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0151,874
DagorettiKenya 4,5472,825
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4452,762
DedzaMalawi 5,8423,630
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7912,356
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6912,915
DaweiMyanmar 3,6022,238
De BiltNetherlands 5,6823,531
De KooyNetherlands 5,7143,551
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7173,552
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5428,415
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2898,258
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2438,230
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1958,199
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6163,490
DalbandinPakistan 248154
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 606376
DirPakistan 956594
DroshPakistan 988614
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6483,509
DohaQatar 1,525948
DorohoiRomania 4,1142,556
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1433,196
DudinkaRussia 4,7912,977
DzardzanRussia 5,8433,631
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6391,018
DakarSenegal 8,6855,397
DaruSierra Leone 8,3675,199
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4624,637
DamazinSudan 3,7982,360
DongolaSudan 3,7952,358
DamascusSyria 2,9381,825
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9371,825
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6341,637
DusanbeTajikistan 1,211753
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8553,017
DjerbaTunisia 5,3143,302
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6981,676
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3023,916
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3263,931
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5592,212
DonetskUkraine 3,3512,082
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,160721
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4237,720
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8677,374
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0468,107
Danville, IlUsa 12,0297,475
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2457,609
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6087,213
David City, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9027,396
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7567,305
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8587,990
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8587,990
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0627,496
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5188,400
Delaware, OhUsa 11,8457,360
Delphine, InUsa 11,8937,391
Denton, MdUsa 11,6337,229
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4477,735
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0407,482
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5847,820
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5307,165
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6377,232
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4067,709
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9167,405
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8887,387
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5897,823
Dover, DeUsa 11,6337,229
Dover, TnUsa 12,4367,728
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1668,182
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8677,374
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4447,111
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,2677,623
Durham, NhUsa 11,0286,853
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -