Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9338,658
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,2562,023
ParanaArgentina 14,9439,286
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,5869,064
PehuajoArgentina 15,1299,401
PergaminoArgentina 14,9869,312
PigeArgentina 15,1849,435
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2599,482
PosadasArgentina 14,4148,957
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8339,217
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8369,840
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7089,140
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4505,251
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7444,812
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3465,187
ParakouBenin 6,9764,335
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8017,333
ParacatuBrazil 13,1618,178
ParanaBrazil 13,0458,107
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6448,479
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6878,505
ParintinsBrazil 13,3978,325
ParnaibaBrazil 11,9767,442
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1008,762
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1868,194
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1727,564
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9487,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5617,806
PeixeBrazil 13,0918,135
PetrolinaBrazil 12,1707,562
PicosBrazil 12,1527,552
PiraiBrazil 13,0968,138
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3078,269
PompeuBrazil 13,0648,118
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2348,845
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9168,026
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9118,645
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4278,965
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0388,723
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0318,098
PosseBrazil 12,9738,062
PlevenBulgaria 4,1192,560
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0852,538
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3662,713
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6606,624
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1365,677
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0416,861
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2486,989
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9136,781
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0356,236
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1776,945
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2446,987
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9726,818
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8846,764
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7386,673
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1556,932
ParronChile 15,9159,890
Puerto AysenChile 15,9529,913
Puerto MonttChile 16,0769,990
Punta ArenasChile 15,5589,668
PingbianChina 4,4982,795
PeralesColombia 14,5719,055
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8108,582
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8109,203
PragueCzech Republic 5,0283,124
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2268,219
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0168,089
PoloDominican Republic 13,1898,196
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0018,079
PichilingueEcuador 15,3419,533
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4199,581
PuyoEcuador 15,2469,474
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3362,073
ParisFrance 5,8773,652
PerpignanFrance 5,8763,651
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5905,338
Port-GentilGabon 6,9314,307
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,09410,001
PotsdamGermany 5,1533,202
PatrasGreece 4,2982,671
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0164,982
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3645,198
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5867,821
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2398,227
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2658,865
PecsHungary 4,6652,899
PambanIndia 2,4481,521
PuneIndia 1,270789
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8152,992
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5023,419
PadovaItaly 5,1493,200
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2193,243
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0333,128
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0523,139
PantelleriaItaly 5,1633,208
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2703,275
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3573,329
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0903,163
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9523,077
PiacenzaItaly 5,3163,304
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2623,270
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1123,177
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0533,140
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8132,991
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0953,166
PrizziItaly 5,0263,123
PakseLaos 4,2672,652
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3462,700
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4193,367
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4533,388
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8016,090
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5372,819
PatheinMyanmar 3,1351,948
PutaoMyanmar 3,0261,881
PyiMyanmar 3,0781,913
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8937,391
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5028,390
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3618,924
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7814,213
PohangNorth Korea 5,8913,661
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5313,437
PadidanPakistan 184114
PanjgurPakistan 268167
ParachinarPakistan 747464
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 424263
PeshawarPakistan 833518
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5865,957
PilarParaguay 14,6259,088
PiscoPeru 15,8689,861
PiuraPeru 15,7379,779
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1399,407
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7923,599
PoznanPoland 4,9043,047
PrzemyslPoland 4,4272,751
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7734,209
PortalegrePortugal 6,7914,220
Porto Portugal 6,8404,251
PavelecRussia 3,6462,266
PecoraRussia 4,2002,610
PermRussia 3,4472,142
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6944,781
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4652,775
PjatigorskRussia 2,7691,721
PoronajskRussia 6,7554,197
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2111,995
Providenja BayRussia 8,5355,304
PskovRussia 4,4602,772
PodorSenegal 8,3455,185
PopradSlovakia 4,5812,847
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1185,045
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2394,498
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9293,684
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6021,617
Port SudanSudan 3,1231,941
ParamariboSuriname 12,7417,917
PiteňSweden 5,2033,233
PalmyraSyria 2,7861,731
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,14110,030
PhetchabunThailand 3,7592,336
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6572,273
PhraeThailand 3,5852,228
PhuketThailand 4,0062,489
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,9812,474
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9012,424
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8802,411
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9738,062
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3323,935
PoltavaUkraine 3,6402,262
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5969,070
PradoUruguay 14,6039,075
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4979,008
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1317,538
Pana, IlUsa 12,1287,536
Paoli, InUsa 12,0597,494
Paris, IlUsa 12,0297,475
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5047,149
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0288,096
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2237,595
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8567,989
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6257,845
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8227,346
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9608,054
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0167,467
Perry, OkUsa 12,7137,900
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5167,156
Philo, OhUsa 11,8047,335
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2018,203
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8787,381
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7577,927
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4707,127
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8417,358
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6807,258
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3537,055
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1116,904
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5407,793
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1487,549
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4707,127
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6517,861
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5287,164
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,2698,245
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4017,085
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5287,164
Portage, WiUsa 11,6517,240
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9376,796
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7977,330
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8127,340
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8137,962
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5557,181
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7257,286
Princeton, InUsa 12,2337,602
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1616,936
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6067,833
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8518,607
PetaukeZambia 6,0333,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -