Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 689428
GhazniAfghanistan 656408
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9793,715
General PicoArgentina 15,2949,504
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,7929,192
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5495,934
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3087,027
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1145,042
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,8375,492
GrazAustria 4,8923,040
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3381,453
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2371,390
GomelBelarus 4,0112,493
GrodnoBelarus 4,4862,787
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7557,305
GoianiaBrazil 13,3718,309
GoiasBrazil 13,4258,342
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7507,923
GrajauBrazil 12,5757,814
GuairaBrazil 14,1478,791
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,7667,312
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4257,721
GarouaCameroon 5,9253,682
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6826,016
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4896,518
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4297,102
Golden, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Goose, NfCanada 9,6505,996
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,2496,990
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7696,692
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5496,555
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1946,334
GanzhouChina 4,7722,966
GuangzhouChina 4,7012,921
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9928,073
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4559,604
GonderEthiopia 3,4762,160
GourdonFrance 5,9743,712
GrenobleFrance 5,6303,498
GeisenheimGermany 5,4733,401
GorlitzGermany 5,0003,107
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6994,163
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,6919,129
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9508,047
GoaIndia 1,560969
GuwahatiIndia 2,4761,539
GelaItaly 4,9613,083
GenoaItaly 5,3863,347
GhediItaly 5,2743,277
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7182,932
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9593,081
GrossetoItaly 5,2083,237
GrottaglieItaly 4,6782,907
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3503,325
GuidoniaItaly 5,0713,151
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9794,958
GifuJapan 6,5574,075
GaoMali 6,9134,296
GuamMariana Islands 8,1655,074
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5149,019
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4328,968
GuaymasMexico 13,8108,582
GaluutMongolia 3,5882,230
GemertNetherlands 5,6443,507
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4138,335
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,425
GayaNiger 6,7704,207
GardermoenNorway 5,4683,398
GeiloNorway 5,6303,498
GdanskPoland 4,8503,014
GalatiRomania 3,9102,430
Gor’KijRussia 3,6392,261
GorznyjRussia 2,5401,578
GridinoRussia 4,7672,962
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0951,923
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3178,275
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8943,663
GijonSpain 6,5474,068
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5572,832
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5732,221
GoteborgSweden 5,3463,322
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3553,327
GothenburgSweden 5,3463,322
GunnarnSweden 5,3413,319
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5973,478
GabesTunisia 5,3723,338
GafsaTunisia 5,4793,405
GiresunTurkey 2,9541,835
GoztepeTurkey 3,6992,299
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,566973
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,551964
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3153,924
GajvoronUkraine 3,8872,416
GeniceskUkraine 3,4462,142
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7407,917
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0595,629
Galva, IlUsa 11,9757,442
Galveston, TxUsa 13,3628,303
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1997,581
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1997,581
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5337,167
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8597,369
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1826,949
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3527,676
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0667,498
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4457,734
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2387,605
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4267,100
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,1958,200
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2117,588
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5537,801
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,6527,240
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1877,573
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6017,831
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6387,232
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5737,191
Greenfield, InUsa 11,9597,431
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7407,917
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0917,514
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,2607,618
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8507,985
Greenville, OhUsa 11,9227,408
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6247,224
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9958,075
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3107,650
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3767,690
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,1477,548
Groton, CtUsa 11,2556,994
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6075,970
GuanareVenezuela 13,7868,567
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0078,704
GuiriaVenezuela 13,0588,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -