Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,094680
FarahAfghanistan 661411
FormosaArgentina 14,5989,071
ForrestAustralia 9,2215,730
FrancistownBotswana 6,8874,280
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0976,896
FloraniaBrazil 11,6467,237
FlorestaBrazil 11,9437,421
FlorianoBrazil 12,2887,636
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,7178,524
FormosaBrazil 13,1338,161
FortalezaBrazil 11,7007,270
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2278,841
FrancaBrazil 13,3558,299
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7646,689
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3836,452
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6196,599
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3406,425
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2947,018
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0286,231
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2456,367
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6416,612
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4256,478
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5576,560
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5566,560
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1045,658
FayaChad 4,9523,077
FamagustaCyprus 3,1891,982
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5113,425
FarafraEgypt 3,7982,360
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5404,064
FichtelbergGermany 5,1253,184
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4253,371
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3422,698
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5395,306
FaranahGuinea 8,2565,130
FalconaraItaly 5,0233,122
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1973,230
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8363,005
FonniItaly 5,3703,337
FrontoneItaly 5,0743,153
FrosinoneItaly 5,0243,122
FukauraJapan 6,6944,160
FukueJapan 5,9133,675
FukuiJapan 6,4934,035
FukuokaJapan 6,0333,749
FukushimaJapan 6,8144,234
FukuyamaJapan 6,2703,896
FushikiJapan 6,5474,068
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,8151,128
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8683,647
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2453,881
FunchalMadeira 7,8274,864
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,6677,872
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7304,182
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6713,524
FaroPortugal 6,9004,288
FerganaRussia 1,472915
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5665,323
FalunSweden 5,2453,259
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9443,694
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3542,084
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2905,773
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0517,488
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7887,325
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5407,171
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8026,713
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6577,244
Farmington, MoUsa 12,3017,644
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7857,323
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8417,358
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6337,850
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1517,551
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7727,937
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6827,881
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5867,821
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7677,312
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0048,081
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,5807,196
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6577,244
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3597,680
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8947,391
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3807,693
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0738,124
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7147,900
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8297,351
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0458,106
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1126,905
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1217,532
Franklin, LaUsa 13,1958,200
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6247,224
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7747,316
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8017,955
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6607,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -