Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 537334
TiranaAlbania 4,4832,786
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1153,800
TebessaAlgeria 5,5253,433
TimimounAlgeria 6,3913,972
TindoufAlgeria 7,2284,492
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7543,576
TrelewArgentina 15,4129,577
TucumanArgentina 15,2879,500
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9775,578
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9765,578
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1735,700
TibooburraAustralia 10,2316,357
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0776,262
TshaneBotswana 7,4994,660
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9018,017
TarauacaBrazil 15,0439,348
TauaBrazil 11,9937,453
TefeBrazil 14,1918,818
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6667,871
TeresinaBrazil 12,1827,570
TiriosBrazil 13,0368,101
TorresBrazil 13,8808,625
TracuateuaBrazil 12,3707,687
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7798,563
TriunfoBrazil 11,8637,371
TucuruiBrazil 12,7837,943
TuriacuBrazil 12,2567,616
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0715,637
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0716,258
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8436,738
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2466,367
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5996,587
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2096,966
Timmins, OnCanada 10,9436,800
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,3477,051
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,3527,054
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2236,974
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6566,622
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2046,341
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0769,990
TaiyuanChina 4,3882,727
TaoyuanChina 5,3993,355
TengchongChina 3,1761,973
TønderDenmark 5,4733,401
TylstrupDenmark 5,4523,388
TystofteDenmark 5,3253,309
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1588,177
TahrirEgypt 3,4862,166
TantaEgypt 3,4562,148
TallinEstonia 4,7352,943
TartuEstonia 4,5802,846
TampereFinland 4,8883,038
TurkuFinland 4,9093,050
ToulonFrance 5,6263,496
ToulouseFrance 5,9873,720
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,42610,207
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,37210,174
TchibanGabon 6,8504,257
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4971,551
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5643,458
TamaleGhana 7,3164,546
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2092,615
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2372,633
TimehriGuyana 12,9798,065
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5729,055
TelaHonduras 14,4278,965
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,4091,497
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,4091,497
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8044,228
TabrizIran 2,2071,371
TeheranIran 1,6881,049
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0821,915
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6912,915
TarvisioItaly 5,0263,123
TermoliItaly 4,8843,035
TorinoItaly 5,4733,401
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4803,405
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1073,173
TrevicoItaly 4,8623,021
TrevisoItaly 5,1273,186
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0063,111
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4783,404
TabouIvory Coast 8,2065,099
TadotsuJapan 6,3193,927
TakadaJapan 6,6424,127
TakamatsuJapan 6,3463,943
TakayamaJapan 6,5804,089
TanegashimaJapan 6,1623,829
TatenoJapan 6,8334,246
TateyamaJapan 6,8424,251
TokushimaJapan 6,3983,976
TokyoJapan 6,8124,233
TomakomaiJapan 6,7784,212
TottoriJapan 6,3323,935
ToyamaJapan 6,5614,077
ToyookaJapan 6,3823,966
TsuJapan 6,5544,073
TsurugaJapan 6,4894,032
TsuyamaJapan 6,3233,929
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4391,515
TripoliLebanon 3,0131,872
TobrukLibya 4,1182,559
TripoliLibya 5,1123,177
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6952,917
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4363,378
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2453,881
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2023,854
ThyoloMalawi 5,9473,696
TawauMalaysia 6,0133,737
TessalitMali 6,6474,130
TimbuktuMali 7,1824,463
TombMali 7,1824,463
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9204,921
TacubayaMexico 14,5469,039
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2078,829
TarialanMongolia 3,8482,391
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5602,212
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7142,308
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8842,414
TangierMorocco 6,7594,200
TarfayaMorocco 7,6664,764
TazaMorocco 6,6354,123
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1711,971
TaungooMyanmar 3,1931,984
ThandweMyanmar 3,0101,871
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0267,473
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,354
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1248,155
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4998,388
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5048,392
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2408,227
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2218,216
TahouaNiger 6,4544,010
TillaberyNiger 6,8594,262
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7073,546
TromsoNorway 5,5463,446
TrondheimNorway 5,6013,481
ThumraitOman 1,7141,065
TacnaPeru 15,4949,628
TarapotoPeru 15,4559,604
TrujilloPeru 15,8029,820
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,3323,935
TorunPoland 4,8072,987
TimisoaraRomania 4,4302,753
TambovRussia 3,4702,157
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,556967
TaraRussia 3,2892,044
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1982,609
TermezRussia 1,053654
TernejRussia 6,3403,940
TobolskRussia 3,3732,096
TomskRussia 3,5012,176
Tot’MaRussia 4,0052,489
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9512,455
TuapseRussia 3,0461,893
TuraRussia 4,6962,918
TurukhanskRussia 4,4732,779
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7231,692
TortosaSpain 6,0983,789
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6331,636
TokerSudan 3,1251,942
TartousSyria 3,0101,871
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4283,373
TaboraTanzania 5,1513,201
TakThailand 3,5442,203
TrangThailand 4,1372,571
TabligboTogo 7,2254,490
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9416,799
TunisTunisia 5,3163,304
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8471,148
TireeUk 6,4654,017
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1283,808
TernopilUkraine 4,2202,622
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4088,953
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6297,848
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4725,886
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6607,867
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8387,978
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9938,074
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9967,454
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1306,916
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Temple, TxUsa 13,2468,231
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1748,186
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8417,980
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,7427,297
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9737,440
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7187,281
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4137,713
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3517,675
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3967,082
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7407,917
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4977,144
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3328,285
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6637,869
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7027,893
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4117,091
TashkentUzbekistan 1,521945
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2108,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -