Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9893,722
LuandaAngola 7,0404,375
LuenaAngola 6,6854,154
La PlataArgentina 14,7589,171
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1879,438
La RiojaArgentina 15,4989,631
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2449,473
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7609,793
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7819,185
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2987,021
LavertonAustralia 10,9216,786
LearmonthAustralia 7,5474,690
LongreachAustralia 10,0856,267
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0846,267
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7927,328
Low HeadAustralia 11,2426,986
LinzAustria 5,0033,109
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1343,812
LerwickUk 6,1353,812
La PazBolivia 15,2249,460
LavrasBrazil 13,1468,169
LencoisBrazil 12,4127,713
LinharesBrazil 12,5937,825
LondrinaBrazil 13,8268,591
LomBulgaria 4,2362,632
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7556,684
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1166,908
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3035,781
Langara, BcCanada 10,6936,645
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7736,694
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3947,080
London, OnCanada 11,4757,131
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8195,480
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5266,541
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8854,900
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,9269,896
LanzhouChina 3,6102,243
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3931,487
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2158,833
LimonCosta Rica 14,6929,130
LarnacaCyprus 3,2161,998
LimassolCyprus 3,2672,030
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0883,783
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0283,746
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5413,443
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9998,078
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0428,105
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0458,106
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0188,090
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2499,476
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5359,653
LuxorEgypt 3,3672,092
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7199,147
Laucala BayFiji 13,0378,101
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6632,898
Le MansFrance 6,0383,752
LilleFrance 5,8203,617
LyonFrance 5,6903,536
LambarnGabon 6,7934,221
LastourvilleGabon 6,5684,082
LibrevilleGabon 6,8004,226
LeipzigGermany 5,1793,219
LindenbergGermany 5,0793,156
LamiaGreece 4,2402,635
LarissaGreece 4,2472,639
LemnosGreece 4,0242,501
LimnosGreece 4,0102,492
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5857,821
LabeGuinea 8,3455,185
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5947,826
La CeibaHonduras 14,3928,943
La MesaHonduras 14,4778,996
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,256780
LudhianaIndia 962598
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,1203,181
LatinaItaly 5,0563,142
LatronicoItaly 4,7952,980
LecceItaly 4,6152,868
LodwarKenya 4,2842,662
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7032,301
LiepajaLatvia 4,7862,974
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6792,908
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5953,477
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4092,740
LabuanMalaysia 5,7043,545
LuqaMalta 4,9483,075
Le LamentinMartinique 12,6637,869
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2238,838
LashioMyanmar 3,1641,966
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4818,377
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
LagosNigeria 7,0464,379
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6803,530
LillehammerNorway 5,5263,434
La VictoriaParaguay 14,4438,975
LimaPeru 15,8609,855
LegaspiPhilippines 6,1123,798
LisbonPortugal 6,9524,320
LeninbadRussia 1,406874
LevsiRussia 3,5372,198
LungiSierra Leone 8,5665,323
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9513,077
LanzaroteSpain 7,6804,772
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3023,916
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3883,348
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3783,342
LatakiaSyria 3,0301,883
LampangThailand 3,5142,184
LoeiThailand 3,7672,341
Lop BuriThailand 3,7912,356
LomeTogo 7,2724,519
LeemingUk 6,1353,812
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1343,812
London, EnglandUk 6,0583,765
London-GatwickUk 6,0513,760
LynehamUk 6,1743,837
L’VovUkraine 4,3472,701
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8382,385
LozovajaUkraine 3,4902,169
LubnyUkraine 3,7582,335
LuckUkraine 4,2752,657
LuganskUkraine 3,2892,044
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7307,289
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,0227,470
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1748,186
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2248,218
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8217,967
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0536,868
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2467,610
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4227,719
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2718,247
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8217,346
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1457,547
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3367,044
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2867,635
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6838,502
Larned, KsUsa 12,5437,795
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6167,839
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9058,020
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6807,258
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0286,853
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9417,420
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3947,702
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3167,654
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4707,127
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2237,595
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1947,577
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,4997,767
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9517,427
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7547,304
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8906,767
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3167,654
Lexington, VaUsa 11,9087,400
Libby, MtUsa 11,5377,169
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1887,574
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7277,287
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6607,246
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7127,899
Llano, TxUsa 13,2988,264
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2877,635
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1418,166
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1158,150
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1278,157
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0158,088
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0097,462
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1317,538
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7787,940
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1897,574
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1666,939
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0718,122
Luling, TxUsa 13,4058,330
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1127,527
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9407,419
LivingstoneZambia 6,7144,172
LundaziZambia 5,7333,562
LusakaZambia 6,3273,932
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3203,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -