Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 786489
KandaharAfghanistan 415258
KhostAfghanistan 691429
KunduzAfghanistan 1,005625
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5439,037
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7335,427
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9723,090
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3361,452
KandiBenin 6,8574,261
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8956,770
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8976,771
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1826,948
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1746,944
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9705,574
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3785,828
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5895,959
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9276,790
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,555966
KashiChina 1,554966
KunmingChina 3,5912,231
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5474,069
KhargaEgypt 3,5842,227
KosseirEgypt 3,2041,991
KajaaniFinland 4,8953,042
KuopioFinland 4,8042,985
KuusamoFinland 4,9563,080
KarlsruheGermany 5,4343,377
KasselGermany 5,3813,344
KonstanzGermany 5,3673,335
KumasiGhana 7,5224,674
KalamataGreece 4,2702,653
KerkiraGreece 4,4612,772
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1802,598
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2625,134
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0544,384
KankanGuinea 8,0965,031
KindiaGuinea 8,4625,259
KissidougouGuinea 8,2215,108
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8898,009
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7982,982
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7992,982
KeszthelyHungary 4,7532,954
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9984,349
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2581,403
KotaIndia 964599
KozhikodeIndia 2,0761,290
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4384,622
KermanIran 977607
KermanshahIran 1,9881,235
Khoram AbadIran 1,8601,156
KilkennyIreland 6,5274,056
KingstonJamaica 13,5808,439
KagoshimaJapan 6,0993,790
KanazawaJapan 6,5154,049
KaruizawaJapan 6,6884,156
KatsuuraJapan 6,8764,273
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7304,182
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8054,229
KobeJapan 6,4394,001
KochiJapan 6,3203,927
KofuJapan 6,7074,168
KumagayaJapan 6,7654,204
KumamotoJapan 6,0823,779
KumejimaJapan 5,8973,664
KureJapan 6,2133,861
KushiroJapan 6,9944,346
KutchanJapan 6,7084,169
KyotoJapan 6,4774,025
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6891,671
KitaleKenya 4,4962,794
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8281,136
KufraLibya 4,3272,689
KaunasLithuania 4,5552,830
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7512,952
KybartaiLithuania 4,6062,862
KarongaMalawi 5,4843,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4622,773
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7433,569
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6102,865
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5892,852
KuantanMalaysia 4,7062,925
KuchingMalaysia 5,4903,411
KayesMali 8,1105,040
KeniebaMali 8,1665,074
KidalMali 6,6834,153
KitaMali 7,9834,961
KoutiaMali 7,6234,737
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6296,605
KisinevMoldova 3,8942,420
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9593,082
KhatgalMongolia 3,7752,346
KhovdMongolia 3,1071,930
KhujirtMongolia 3,7822,350
KhutagMongolia 3,8852,414
KenitraMorocco 6,8624,264
KalewaMyanmar 2,8171,751
KathaMyanmar 2,9891,857
KawthaungMyanmar 3,8842,414
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8901,796
KengtungMyanmar 3,4032,115
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8831,791
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9634,948
KathmanduNepal 1,8421,144
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7777,318
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4818,378
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4758,373
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5438,416
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5518,421
KanoNigeria 6,2633,892
KangnungNorth Korea 5,8173,615
KarasjokNorway 5,3233,308
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8333,625
KristiansandNorway 5,5883,473
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7223,556
KhasabOman 1,045649
KarachiPakistan 339211
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 330205
KhanpurPakistan 407253
KororPalau 7,4534,632
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6052,861
KlodzkoPoland 4,8703,026
KoszalinPoland 4,9973,105
KrakowPoland 4,6402,883
KalakanRussia 5,0033,109
KaliningradRussia 4,7432,947
KamenskoeRussia 7,7554,819
KandalaksaRussia 4,9433,072
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7902,977
KazanRussia 3,4012,114
KemRussia 4,6952,917
KerchRussia 3,2982,049
KhabarovskRussia 6,1853,844
KirenskRussia 4,6182,870
KirovRussia 3,6692,280
KljuciRussia 7,7124,792
KolpasevRussia 3,6182,248
KorfRussia 7,8344,868
KostromaRussia 3,8862,415
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5104,045
KotlasRussia 4,0002,486
KrasnodarRussia 3,0891,920
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7411,704
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2802,038
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7632,338
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8833,656
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1261,943
KurganRussia 3,0741,910
KurskRussia 3,6722,282
KyraRussia 4,5212,810
KigaliRwanda 5,1173,180
KoldaSenegal 8,5295,300
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3565,193
KosiceSlovakia 4,4992,796
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7134,793
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8013,605
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6861,669
KadugliSudan 4,2762,657
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6882,292
KassalaSudan 3,4012,113
KhartoumSudan 3,7582,336
KostiSudan 3,8772,409
KalmarSweden 5,0603,144
KaresuandoSweden 5,3523,326
KarlstadSweden 5,3233,308
KristianstadSweden 5,1733,214
KamishliSyria 2,5861,607
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7302,318
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1682,590
Khon KaenThailand 3,9152,433
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8962,421
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9212,437
KairouanTunisia 5,3443,321
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9681,844
KarsTurkey 2,5741,599
KastamonuTurkey 3,3352,072
KayseriTurkey 3,1191,938
KonyaTurkey 3,3532,084
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7461,085
KushkaTurkmenistan 922573
KinlossUk 6,2613,891
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5642,215
KievUkraine 3,9332,444
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4022,114
KirovogradUkraine 3,7362,322
KlepininoUkraine 3,4662,154
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6202,249
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3492,703
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6452,265
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,7147,279
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5497,177
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3067,647
Keene, NhUsa 11,0766,883
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7857,323
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7257,908
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2788,251
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3017,644
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5985,964
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7377,915
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1027,521
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1777,567
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,2977,641
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8246,105
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7065,410
KabompoZambia 6,4894,033
KabweZambia 6,2463,881
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2393,877
KafirondaZambia 6,1173,801
KaomaZambia 6,5404,064
KasamaZambia 5,7013,542
KasempaZambia 6,3603,952
KawambwaZambia 5,8173,614
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3693,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -