Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 849527
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 819509
JuninArgentina 15,0269,337
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7008,513
JacobinaBrazil 12,2567,616
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,6717,252
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5047,148
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,1138,149
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0098,084
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0056,839
JiuquanChina 3,2061,992
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7679,176
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0598,115
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2098,208
JoensuuFinland 4,7092,926
JokioinenFinland 4,8653,023
JyvskylFinland 4,8573,018
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1305,052
JulianehbGreenland 8,4605,257
JagdalpurIndia 1,8451,147
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7373,565
JerusalemIsrael 3,0521,897
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6479,102
JosNigeria 6,3343,936
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5644,079
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5524,072
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 187116
JhelumPakistan 885550
JiwaniPakistan 571355
JuliacaPeru 15,3699,550
JakutskRussia 5,9073,670
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7641,717
JenisejskRussia 3,9352,445
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0824,401
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7724,208
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1785,703
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8481,770
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7481,708
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2724,519
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7444,191
JubaSudan 4,4972,794
JokkmokkSweden 5,3393,317
JönköpingSweden 5,2253,247
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2293,249
JendoubaTunisia 5,4483,385
JerbaTunisia 5,3113,300
JerseyUk 6,2053,856
JaltaUkraine 3,4192,124
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8888,009
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5057,771
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7117,899
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0957,516
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6437,235
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2306,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -