Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2963,913
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4564,012
OranArgentina 15,0969,381
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5764,708
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5705,947
OstendeBelgium 5,8343,625
ObidosBrazil 13,2408,228
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2374,497
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0316,855
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0326,855
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0879,997
OdenseDenmark 5,3833,345
OtavaloEcuador 15,1439,410
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4168,337
OuluFinland 5,0273,124
OroomiehIran 2,2871,421
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3423,320
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9694,952
ObihiroJapan 6,9034,290
OfunatoJapan 6,8834,277
OitaJapan 6,1543,824
OkayamaJapan 6,3243,930
OkinoerabuJapan 6,0443,756
OmaezakiJapan 6,7074,168
OmuJapan 6,8434,252
OnahamaJapan 6,8744,271
OsakaJapan 6,4664,018
OshimaJapan 6,8054,228
OtaruJapan 6,7224,177
OwaseJapan 6,5444,066
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9984,349
OujoaMorocco 6,4363,999
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0687,499
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1408,165
OphirNew Zealand 13,1328,161
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5928,446
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0358,100
OcotalNicaragua 14,5709,054
OrlandNorway 5,6513,511
OsloNorway 5,4803,405
OhotskRussia 6,6244,116
OkhotskRussia 6,6244,116
OlekminskRussia 5,3813,344
OlenekRussia 5,4123,363
OmskRussia 3,0711,909
OnegaRussia 4,4962,794
OrenburgRussia 2,8231,754
OymyakonRussia 6,6004,101
OviedoSpain 6,5704,082
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4023,357
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2253,868
OdessaUkraine 3,7442,327
OvrucUkraine 4,0902,542
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,2887,636
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0917,514
Oakland, MdUsa 11,7727,315
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2507,612
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5257,162
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0326,855
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7947,950
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7297,289
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6437,235
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1207,532
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1167,529
Oolitic, InUsa 12,0967,516
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8888,008
Orono, MeUsa 10,7546,683
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6357,230
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2426,986
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,2307,600
Owosso, MiUsa 11,5937,204
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7387,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -