Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0329,341
ReconquistaArgentina 14,8169,207
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3129,515
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5129,639
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9909,315
RosarioArgentina 14,9909,315
RichmondAustralia 11,1826,948
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6346,608
RecifeBrazil 11,5567,181
RemansoBrazil 12,3417,669
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8649,237
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,0378,101
Rio NegroBrazil 13,7868,567
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5888,443
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1186,909
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0346,857
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2687,002
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2707,003
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5345,303
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5926,582
RuoqiangChina 2,3451,457
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1238,776
RandersDenmark 5,4303,374
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1588,177
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9778,064
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,62012,192
RumipambaEcuador 15,2649,485
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1031,928
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1591,963
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3022,052
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,5467,796
RostockGermany 5,2543,265
RhodesGreece 3,7272,316
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8644,265
ReykhólarIceland 7,1604,450
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1764,459
RamsarIran 1,8031,120
RashtIran 1,9071,185
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4634,016
RadicofaniItaly 5,1513,201
Resia PassItaly 5,2613,269
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0853,160
RivoltoItaly 5,0633,146
Rolle PassItaly 5,1623,208
RomeItaly 5,0903,163
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1123,177
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0293,125
RumoiJapan 6,7544,197
RigaLatvia 4,6422,884
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6182,870
RodriguesMauritius 5,2953,290
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7832,351
RabatMorocco 6,8844,278
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2672,030
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1644,452
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3548,298
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3218,278
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5118,396
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1188,151
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4168,337
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6778,499
RivasNicaragua 14,7399,159
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 224139
RebolyRussia 4,7452,948
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1721,971
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,0121,251
RagaSudan 4,8002,983
RashadSudan 4,1022,549
RenkSudan 3,9482,453
RumbekSudan 4,5362,819
RanongThailand 3,8862,415
Roi EtThailand 4,0192,498
RizeTurkey 2,7921,735
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,236768
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8102,367
RomnyUkraine 3,7732,344
RovnoUkraine 4,2292,628
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,091678
RochaUruguay 14,4268,964
Racine, WiUsa 11,7447,298
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0597,494
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9537,428
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9527,427
Reading, PaUsa 11,5067,150
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4007,706
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8867,386
Redding, CaUsa 12,3617,681
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1298,158
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4997,767
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,8937,391
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8367,355
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8367,355
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9767,442
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7597,307
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3247,037
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9417,420
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8397,357
Rockville, InUsa 11,9947,453
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0247,472
Rome, GaUsa 12,5197,779
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2997,021
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0777,505
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1548,174
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6337,229
Rushville, IlUsa 12,1257,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -