Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5453,445
In SalahAlgeria 6,2463,881
InnsbruckAustria 5,2033,233
IbiriteBrazil 13,0058,081
IguatuBrazil 11,9027,396
IlheusBrazil 12,2907,637
ImperatrizBrazil 12,6637,869
IndaialBrazil 13,7578,549
IpameriBrazil 13,3108,271
IraiBrazil 14,1478,791
IreceBrazil 12,3997,705
ItaberabaBrazil 12,3187,655
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5888,444
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4188,338
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7967,952
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8447,982
ItapevaBrazil 13,6248,466
ItirucuBrazil 12,3097,649
ItuacuBrazil 12,4637,745
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0548,733
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8855,521
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8776,138
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1985,716
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1045,658
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1435,060
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,5839,683
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,61812,191
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2859,498
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0068,082
IzobambaEcuador 15,2129,453
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3392,075
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7099,140
IoanninaGreece 4,3842,724
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1285,051
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0534,383
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,083673
IranshahrIran 589366
IstranaItaly 5,1333,190
IidaJapan 6,6474,131
IizukaJapan 6,0613,766
IrakoJapan 6,6084,106
IriomotejimaJapan 5,6653,520
IrozakiJapan 6,7644,203
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7073,546
IshinomakiJapan 6,8664,266
IwamizawaJapan 6,7834,215
IzuharaJapan 5,9223,680
IrbidJordan 2,9941,861
IfraneMorocco 6,7604,200
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0658,119
IlorinNigeria 6,8264,242
InchonNorth Korea 5,6243,495
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1683,833
IslamabadPakistan 892554
IquitosPeru 15,0029,323
IloiloPhilippines 6,1143,799
IasiRomania 3,9972,484
IcaRussia 7,4254,614
IlirnejRussia 7,6384,747
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2543,886
IrkutskRussia 4,1262,564
Ivdel’Russia 3,6822,288
IbizaSpain 6,0563,763
IspartaTurkey 3,5242,190
IstanbulTurkey 3,7062,303
IzmirTurkey 3,8272,378
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2872,664
IzmailUkraine 3,8462,390
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2727,626
Independence, KsUsa 12,5817,818
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0796,885
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,9957,454
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1057,522
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2907,016
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8687,996
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9257,410
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4167,094
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3367,044
IsokaZambia 5,5853,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -