Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 825513
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7803,592
HuamboAngola 7,1014,412
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3275,174
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3857,075
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3757,069
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,9346,173
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5475,311
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9216,165
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5056,528
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4836,514
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4137,092
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6485,995
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6417,234
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1536,309
Hope, BcCanada 11,3937,080
HaikouChina 4,4952,793
HailarChina 5,0633,146
HamiChina 2,9331,823
HetanChina 1,6171,005
HavanaCuba 13,4608,364
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9898,072
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9618,054
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1658,181
HelwanEgypt 3,4312,132
HurguadaEgypt 3,2392,013
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4424,003
HelsinkiFinland 4,7772,968
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7682,963
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,99710,562
HamburgGermany 5,3783,342
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3793,343
HannoverGermany 5,3813,344
HelgolandGermany 5,5243,433
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2323,251
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9842,476
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3665,199
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0828,129
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7477,921
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8524,258
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,6741,040
HaifaIsrael 3,0751,911
HaboroJapan 6,7504,194
HachijojimaJapan 6,8914,282
HachinoheJapan 6,8284,243
HagiJapan 6,1063,795
HakodateJapan 6,7334,184
HamadaJapan 6,1543,824
HamamatsuJapan 6,6594,138
HikoneJapan 6,5154,048
HimejiJapan 6,3873,969
HiradoJapan 5,9633,706
HirooJapan 6,9274,305
HiroshimaJapan 6,2023,854
HitaJapan 6,0903,784
HitoyoshiJapan 6,1013,791
HunLibya 4,9183,056
HomboriMali 7,1154,421
HomalinMyanmar 2,8311,759
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4102,119
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2598,239
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0798,127
HororataNew Zealand 13,2798,252
HyderabadPakistan 325202
HuanucoPeru 15,6509,725
HelPoland 4,8453,011
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1903,847
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6962,297
HatangaRussia 5,3663,334
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3872,726
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1765,702
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4481,521
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7012,922
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8206,723
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5353,440
HyesanSouth Korea 5,7073,546
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8591,776
HalaibSudan 3,0771,912
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4842,165
HudeibaSudan 3,5302,194
HaparandaSweden 5,1303,188
HarnosandSweden 5,2183,242
HamaSyria 2,9351,824
HassakahSyria 2,6101,622
Hua HinThailand 3,8502,393
HakkariTurkey 2,3891,485
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0523,761
HersonUkraine 3,6252,253
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1262,564
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,4118,334
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9876,827
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,2677,623
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5607,184
Hart, MiUsa 11,5567,181
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2056,963
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0097,463
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6217,843
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0687,499
Hays, KsUsa 12,4357,727
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5617,806
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3077,647
Helena, MtUsa 11,7377,294
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3497,052
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0097,462
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2917,637
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6657,870
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6287,847
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7597,929
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7867,324
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4937,142
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,1657,559
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7227,284
Holly, CoUsa 12,6007,830
Homer, AkUsa 9,6816,016
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9707,438
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3297,662
Horton, KsUsa 12,2867,635
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0687,499
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9127,402
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,4747,130
Houma, LaUsa 13,1908,197
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3098,270
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,9877,449
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5267,783
Huron, SdUsa 11,8397,357
HanoiVietnam 4,0262,502
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5792,845
HarareZimbabwe 6,3633,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -