Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 986613
ShkoderAlbania 4,5112,803
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6103,486
SaltaArgentina 15,2629,484
San AntonioArgentina 15,4179,581
San LuisArgentina 15,5109,638
San RafaelArgentina 15,7099,762
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3459,536
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,2239,460
SarmientoArgentina 15,6769,742
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2316,979
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2306,978
SalzburgAustria 5,0843,159
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3131,437
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0851,296
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1751,351
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6965,404
SaveBenin 7,0574,385
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7879,189
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6192,870
SalvadorBrazil 12,1527,552
Santa MariaBrazil 14,2628,863
SantaremBrazil 13,1918,197
SantosBrazil 13,3778,313
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4568,362
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1588,177
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8157,342
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8668,617
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3528,918
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1828,192
Sao LuisBrazil 12,1937,577
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5427,794
São PauloBrazil 13,3908,321
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,4038,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9019,259
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,1937,577
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1307,538
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,0018,079
SobralBrazil 11,8687,375
SoureBrazil 12,5057,771
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6467,858
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3198,898
SurubimBrazil 11,6247,223
SadovoBulgaria 4,0692,529
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1972,608
SofiaBulgaria 4,2042,612
SiemreapCambodia 4,1732,593
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3656,441
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4277,101
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5716,569
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9575,566
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3786,449
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0966,895
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2566,995
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8106,096
Scott, SkCanada 11,0876,890
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1756,323
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5026,526
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8436,738
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0795,642
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1426,924
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0926,893
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7716,693
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9286,169
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3726,445
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3117,029
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3127,029
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1936,334
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9404,934
SalCape Verde 9,1085,660
SantiagoChile 15,9159,890
SewellChile 15,8889,873
ShanghaiChina 5,2643,271
ShantouChina 5,0093,113
ShenyangChina 5,3183,305
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3748,932
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9728,682
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7659,175
SibenikCroatia 4,8202,995
SplitCroatia 4,7752,967
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1133,177
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4913,412
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0208,091
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0218,091
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9758,063
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0218,092
SamanaDominican Republic 12,9588,052
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0648,118
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0638,117
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0978,139
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1258,156
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9728,061
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9788,065
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0368,101
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0798,128
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0618,116
San GabrielEcuador 15,0799,370
SalloumEgypt 4,0022,487
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0032,487
SohagEgypt 3,4472,142
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1821,977
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,7129,142
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7449,162
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1423,195
StrasbourgFrance 5,4873,410
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,5497,798
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,6597,867
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8541,774
SchleswigGermany 5,4233,370
StuttgartGermany 5,3753,340
SamosGreece 3,8412,387
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0642,525
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0812,536
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2585,132
SiguiriGuinea 8,0324,991
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5869,064
SzegedHungary 4,5272,813
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8062,987
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1934,470
SagarIndia 1,290802
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,045650
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5635,321
SemnanIran 1,516942
ShahroudIran 1,454904
ShirazIran 1,381858
ShannonIreland 6,6344,122
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4733,401
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8042,985
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5962,856
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2953,290
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4233,370
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7622,959
SigonellaItaly 4,8973,043
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0535,004
SagaJapan 6,0343,749
SaigoJapan 6,2363,875
SakaiJapan 6,2433,879
SakataJapan 6,7314,182
SapporoJapan 6,7504,195
SaseboJapan 5,9843,719
SendaiJapan 6,8364,248
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2943,911
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0743,774
ShinjoJapan 6,7744,209
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5214,053
ShirakawaJapan 6,8104,232
ShizuokaJapan 6,7134,172
SumotoJapan 6,4213,990
SuttsuJapan 6,6684,144
SuwaJapan 6,6584,137
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,66610,356
SavannakhetLaos 4,0912,542
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6312,878
SiluteLithuania 4,7152,930
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3352,694
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0083,112
SalimaMalawi 5,7713,586
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9373,689
SibuMalaysia 5,5703,461
SanMali 7,5164,671
SegouMali 7,6424,749
SikassoMali 7,6944,781
St. BrandonMauritius 4,9823,096
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7449,162
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,8102,368
SainshandMongolia 4,2662,651
SafiMorocco 7,1624,451
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3534,569
SittweMyanmar 2,7941,736
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7363,565
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1433,817
SaiqOman 1,046650
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,7581,092
SurOman 930578
SialkotPakistan 919571
SibbiPakistan 227141
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,5059,014
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8509,850
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4484,007
SandomierzPoland 4,5282,813
SniezkaPoland 4,9373,068
SuwalkiPoland 4,5752,843
SzczecinPoland 5,0733,152
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9854,341
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3415,183
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7737,937
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5493,448
Satu MareRomania 4,3592,708
SibiuRomania 4,2152,619
SulinaRomania 3,7712,343
SadrinskRussia 3,1481,956
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5002,796
SalekhardRussia 4,3032,674
SaratovRussia 3,1481,956
SejmcanRussia 7,0674,392
SelagoncyRussia 5,3533,327
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4504,629
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4303,374
SmolenskRussia 4,0832,537
SociRussia 2,9701,845
SortovalaRussia 4,6002,858
SuntarRussia 5,3073,298
SurgutRussia 3,7512,331
SverdlovskRussia 3,2592,025
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9422,450
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5827,818
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0604,387
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8052,365
SingaporeSingapore 4,9423,071
SliacSlovakia 4,6492,889
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6523,512
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4013,356
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5914,096
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2653,893
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4023,978
SevilleSpain 6,7124,171
SennarSudan 3,7672,341
ShambatSudan 3,7572,334
ShendiSudan 3,6192,249
StenseleSweden 5,3673,335
StockholmSweden 5,0683,149
StorlienSweden 5,5183,429
SundsvallSweden 5,2363,253
SantisSwitzerland 5,3543,327
SongeaTanzania 5,4333,376
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0132,494
SongkhlaThailand 4,2472,639
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7622,338
Surat ThaniThailand 3,9892,479
SurinThailand 4,0612,524
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1374,435
SokodeTogo 7,1384,436
SfaxTunisia 5,3053,297
SousseTunisia 5,2943,290
SamsunTurkey 3,1321,946
SiirtTurkey 2,5531,586
SivasTurkey 3,0221,878
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,093679
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4914,034
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4233,991
SarataUkraine 3,8082,366
SarnyUkraine 4,2272,626
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4292,131
SumyUkraine 3,7042,302
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,139708
SaltoUruguay 14,7039,137
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5897,823
Safford, AzUsa 13,2418,228
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9506,804
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9638,056
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,2367,604
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1997,581
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7887,325
Salem, InUsa 12,0597,494
Salem, OrUsa 11,8687,375
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3857,696
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2938,260
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4428,353
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2688,245
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6777,878
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7737,937
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9838,067
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4467,113
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1048,143
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0008,078
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2917,637
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2516,991
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5297,786
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5827,819
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2007,581
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,0597,494
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5797,195
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5967,206
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5727,813
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4297,102
Selma, AlUsa 12,8017,955
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3057,025
Seymour, InUsa 12,0597,494
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1217,532
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9167,405
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0018,079
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0147,465
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8957,391
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,7997,332
Southport, NcUsa 12,1967,579
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2767,628
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8607,370
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1777,567
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6137,217
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5437,173
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0997,519
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4867,759
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1775,703
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6257,224
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,2357,603
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4267,100
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3537,055
State College, PaUsa 11,5517,178
State University, MsUsa 12,7787,940
State University, NmUsa 13,3288,282
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8567,368
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3897,698
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1557,553
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6607,867
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9617,433
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1956,957
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7387,916
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3967,703
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7787,319
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2897,636
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1557,553
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2566,995
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,312816
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0938,758
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6798,500
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3608,302
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5764,708
SocotraYemen 2,1471,334
SenangaZambia 6,7584,200
SerenjeZambia 6,0203,741
SeshekeZambia 6,7934,221
SolweziZambia 6,2123,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -