Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4471,521
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0981,304
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2781,415
YaoundeCameroon 6,4053,980
YokoCameroon 6,2273,870
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7066,653
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9746,198
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1556,932
YanjiChina 5,8023,605
YichangChina 4,3162,682
YinchuanChina 3,8362,383
YiningChina 2,2211,380
YariguiesColombia 14,2658,864
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0438,105
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0148,087
YazdIran 1,273791
YakushimaJapan 6,1423,817
YamagataJapan 6,7904,219
YamaguchiJapan 6,1173,801
YokkaichiJapan 6,5544,072
YokohamaJapan 6,8104,232
YonagoJapan 6,2543,886
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5913,474
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6994,784
YeMyanmar 3,5072,179
YolaNigeria 6,0193,740
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7703,586
YurimaguasPeru 15,3929,565
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2562,023
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7714,208
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,476917
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7117,277
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0066,218
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9167,405
York, PaUsa 11,5877,200
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6277,225
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2888,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -