Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 785488
BustAfghanistan 468291
BatnaAlgeria 5,6803,530
BecharAlgeria 6,5564,074
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7743,588
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5914,096
BiskraAlgeria 5,7503,573
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8223,618
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5669,051
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3938,944
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4058,951
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8318,595
ByrdAntarctica 14,2068,828
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1699,426
BarilocheArgentina 15,9219,893
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8059,200
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5936,583
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0756,882
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8564,882
BrestBelarus 4,4482,764
BrusselsBelgium 5,7333,562
Belize CityBelize 14,2948,882
BeninBenin 7,1514,444
BohiconBenin 7,1404,437
BermudaBermuda 11,5737,191
BageBrazil 14,3408,911
BambuiBrazil 13,1928,198
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0288,096
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9507,426
BarcelosBrazil 13,8808,625
BarraBrazil 12,5177,778
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,4437,732
BarreirasBrazil 12,7487,922
BelémBrazil 12,5387,791
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9908,072
BelterraBrazil 13,2278,219
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5137,776
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9268,654
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6457,858
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2038,204
BrevesBrazil 12,7457,920
BurgasBulgaria 3,8712,405
BurundiBurundi 5,2863,285
BatouriCameroon 6,0983,789
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5536,558
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3937,080
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6606,003
Banff, AbCanada 11,2256,975
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,0396,860
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4955,900
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3277,038
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0766,883
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0476,865
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2697,003
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2556,994
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6445,372
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0306,233
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7946,707
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2705,760
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7113,549
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9703,089
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8629,857
BeijingChina 4,7122,928
BarranquillaColombia 14,0338,721
Benito SalasColombia 14,6959,132
BogotáColombia 14,4708,992
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8373,006
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1113,176
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7883,597
BaniDominican Republic 13,1068,144
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1678,182
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0178,089
BahariyaEgypt 3,6872,291
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4642,152
BiarritzFrance 6,2223,866
BordeauxFrance 6,1363,813
BrestFrance 6,3743,961
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8849,870
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8839,870
BitamGabon 6,5094,045
BanjulGambia 8,6585,380
BerlinGermany 5,1393,193
BrockenGermany 5,3083,298
BokeGuinea 8,6105,350
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6395,368
BudapestHungary 4,6352,880
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6202,871
BangaloreIndia 2,0061,247
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,566973
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1211,318
BikanerIndia 655407
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2613,890
BabolsarIran 1,6411,020
Bandar AbbasIran 1,014630
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9281,198
Bandar LengehIran 1,178732
BirjandIran 906563
BushehrIran 1,551964
BaghdadIraq 2,2231,381
BasraIraq 1,8531,151
BelmulletIreland 6,6854,154
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5604,076
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7342,942
BergamoItaly 5,3203,306
BolognaItaly 5,1913,226
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1983,230
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8052,986
BrindisiItaly 4,6322,878
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5714,705
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8114,854
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2421,393
BeirutLebanon 3,0361,886
BenghaziLibya 4,4582,770
BirzaiLithuania 4,5622,835
BitolaMacedonia 4,3482,702
BlantyreMalawi 5,9203,679
BvumbweMalawi 5,9353,688
BintuluMalaysia 5,6253,495
BamakoMali 7,8614,885
Bko-SMali 7,8604,884
BougounMali 7,8694,890
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6484,753
BaitagMongolia 2,9771,850
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3812,101
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0922,543
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5452,824
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4562,769
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6022,239
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4842,786
BulganMongolia 3,9162,433
BhamawMyanmar 3,0711,909
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,281
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1868,194
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4718,371
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5589,046
BilmaNiger 5,5393,442
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5044,041
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8313,624
BergenNorway 5,7833,593
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7813,593
BjornoyaNorway 5,8353,626
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5853,471
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5973,478
BadinPakistan 422262
BahawalnagarPakistan 686426
BalakotPakistan 969602
BarkhanPakistan 377234
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5409,036
BascoPhilippines 5,6293,498
BialystokPoland 4,5202,809
BejaPortugal 6,8634,265
BragancaPortugal 6,6724,146
BistritaRomania 4,2212,623
BucharestRomania 4,0312,505
BajkitRussia 4,3542,706
BarabinskRussia 3,2011,989
BarnaulRussia 3,1651,967
BerezovoRussia 4,0162,495
BiserRussia 3,4652,153
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6293,498
BogdarinRussia 4,7862,974
BogucanyRussia 4,1452,576
BomnakRussia 5,7543,576
BorRussia 4,1332,568
BorzjaRussia 4,8593,020
BratskRussia 4,2062,614
BelgradeSerbia 4,4722,779
BoSierra Leone 8,4595,257
BontheSierra Leone 8,5525,314
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7852,974
BerberaSomalia 2,9721,847
BusanSouth Korea 5,8783,653
BadajozSpain 6,7524,196
BarcelonaSpain 5,9603,703
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4093,982
BabanusaSudan 4,4352,756
BaselSwitzerland 5,4873,410
BernSwitzerland 5,4923,413
BangkokThailand 3,8422,388
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8362,384
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5142,183
BizerteTunisia 5,3503,324
BalikesirTurkey 3,7782,348
BursaTurkey 3,6922,294
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,163723
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4844,029
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4363,999
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4374,000
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1503,822
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1673,832
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0483,758
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9558,050
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2408,228
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6487,238
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4885,274
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4895,275
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7127,900
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1198,152
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3297,661
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9827,446
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1166,908
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5458,417
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9467,423
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6407,854
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2335,737
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9876,827
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0045,595
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4195,853
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5697,189
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8137,341
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3347,043
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6347,851
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7467,921
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6237,223
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0057,460
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4157,715
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4227,098
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8157,963
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3287,040
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4218,340
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0707,501
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5937,826
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3827,073
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0856,889
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5487,176
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2607,618
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,2297,599
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3198,276
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2967,020
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6627,868
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1667,560
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3267,038
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8057,336
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2387,605
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9178,027
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8008,575
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2897,636
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2518,234
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8277,350
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,7647,310
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,3857,075
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1038,142
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0537,490
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,0487,486
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9986,834
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0537,490
BajsunUzbekistan 1,154717
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2908,259
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6748,497
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7104,170
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7224,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -