Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3319,527
UaupesBrazil 14,1888,816
UbatubaBrazil 13,2398,227
UberabaBrazil 13,3708,308
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2866,392
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5791,603
UpernavikGreenland 8,0384,995
UummannaqGreenland 8,0685,014
UdineItaly 5,0493,138
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0423,133
UenoJapan 6,5204,052
UnzendakeJapan 6,0433,755
UrakawaJapan 6,8884,280
UshibukaJapan 6,0353,750
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7964,223
UwajimaJapan 6,2383,877
UkmergeLithuania 4,5182,808
UtenaLithuania 4,4832,786
UlaangomMongolia 3,2592,025
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,1112,554
UlgiiMongolia 3,0781,912
UliastaiMongolia 3,4192,125
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1841,978
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3642,712
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9963,726
UfaRussia 3,1141,935
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5813,468
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3112,679
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5404,686
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4662,775
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3002,672
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8234,861
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1373,813
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3074,541
Umm BeninSudan 3,7632,338
UmeňSweden 5,1723,214
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1742,594
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8752,408
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6012,238
UrfaTurkey 2,7981,739
UsakTurkey 3,6372,260
Uman’Ukraine 3,8792,411
UzgorodUkraine 4,4262,751
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,7187,282
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,7467,299
Urbana, IlUsa 12,0297,475
Urbana, OhUsa 11,8637,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -