Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khuzdar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khuzdar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khuzdar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 864537
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2501,398
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2311,386
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,8437,359
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,5345,303
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7086,654
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9806,823
QuinteroChile 15,9779,928
QingdaoChina 5,0853,160
QiqiharChina 5,3543,327
QuitoEcuador 15,1919,440
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0638,117
QuettaPakistan 270168
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9598,053
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7707,935
Quang TriVietnam 4,3292,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -